Skip to main content

Lean Tools, Training, and Systems

Privacy Policy

Protecting your privacy is important to Systems2win (Haldan Consulting Inc.). We have created this privacy statement to demonstrate our firm commitment to keep your personal information confidential. operties through which the services are delivered (collectively, the “Service”) are owned, operated and distributed by Haldan Consulting (referred to in this Privacy Notice as “Haldan Consulting” or “we” and through similar words such as “us,” “our,” etc.). This Privacy Notice outlines the personal information that Haldan Consulting may collect, how Haldan Consulting uses and safeguards that information, and with whom we may share it. Haldan Consulting encourages our customers, visitors, business associates, and other interested parties to read this Privacy Notice, which applies to all users. By using our Service or submitting personal information to Haldan Consulting by any other means, you acknowledge that you understand and agree to be bound by this Privacy Notice, and agree that Haldan Consulting may collect, process, transfer, use, and disclose your personal information as described in this Notice. Further, by accessing any part of the Service, you are agreeing to THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF OUR TERMS OF SERVICE (the “Terms of Service”). IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH ANY PART OF THIS PRIVACY NOTICE OR OUR TERMS OF SERVICE, PLEASE DO NOT USE ANY OF THE SERVICES.

Who we are

Systems2win is owned by Haldan Consulting Inc.

Mailing Address: 1022 Amiet Road, Henderson, KY 42420

This privacy notice discloses the privacy practices for (www.systems2win.com). This privacy notice applies solely to information collected by this website.

personal info

What personal information do we collect about you?

Haldan Consulting collects and uses your personal information to provide exceptional customer service and access to our products and services. In addition, we use your personal information to keep you up to date on the latest product announcements, software updates, special offers, and other information we think you would like to hear about. From time to time, we may also use your personal information to contact you to participate in market research, so that we can measure customer satisfaction and improve our products and services.

Personal information (also commonly known as personally identifiable information (PII) or personal data) is information that can be used to identify you, or any other individual to whom the information may relate. To run our service and show you relevant content we need to know a little about you and your interests.

The personal information that we collect directly from those registering for the Service, includes:

  • Name and contact information (e.g. address; phone number; email, fax);
  • Billing Information (e.g. credit card, bank account, billing contact information);
  • Order Information (e.g. current order/purchase information, purchase history, shipping details);
  • Company/employer information;
  • Geographic or location information (eg city, country);
  • Other information that may be exchanged while engaging with the Service. You will be aware of any subsequently collected information because it will come directly from you (such as information collected when you fill out a registration form on our website, or complete a survey, with contact information that we may need.) This information may be used to send you requested information or products, to contact you with other product information, news or promotions, and to learn more about our web visitors;
  • An IP address may be identified whenever you use our platform and services, along with the time of your visit, duration on our sites, and specific pages you visited. We may use this information to help diagnose problems with our server, to administer our website, or to gather broad demographic information;
  • Browser and device information may be collected by most browsers or automatically through your device, such as your Media Access Control (MAC) address, computer type (Windows PC or Mac), screen resolution, operating system name and version, device manufacturer and model, language, Internet browser type and version;
  • Information collected through cookies as described in the section titled “Cookies, Device Data, and How it is Used”, in order to analyse how people use our services and provide statistical reports about aggregate user behaviour, as well as to provide full functionality on our websites.

Some of the information above reveals your specific identity, or is directly tied to your specific identity, such as your name and email address. Some of this information does not reveal your specific identity, or does not directly relate to you, such as your browser and device information or information collected through cookies. If we ever combine non-personally identifiable information with personally identifiable information, the combined information will be treated by us as personally identifying information and protected accordingly.

user content

Collection of User Generated Content

We may invite you to post content on the Service, including your comments and any other information that you would like to be available on the Service, which may become public (“User Generated Content”). If you post User Generated Content, all of the information that you post will be available to authorized personnel of Haldan Consulting. You expressly acknowledge and agree that we may access in real-time, record and store archives of any User Generated Content on our servers to make use of them in connection with the Service. If you submit a review, recommendation, endorsement, or other User Generated Content through the Service, or through other websites including Facebook, Instagram, Google, LinkedIn, Twitter, and other similar channels, we may share that review, recommendation, endorsement or content publicly on the Service.

sources

What are the sources of personal information we collect?

When providing personal information to Haldan Consulting as described in this Notice, that personal information is collected directly from you, primarily through online forms, and you will know the precise personal information being collected by us. Haldan Consulting does not collect personal information from any other sources, except where it may automatically be collected as described in the section titled “Cookies, Device Data, and How it is Used”, if the information in that section is considered personal information.

why

Why do we collect your personal information?

Subject to the terms of this Privacy Notice, Haldan Consulting uses the above-described categories of personal information in several ways. Unless otherwise stated specifically, the above information may be used for any of the following purposes:

  • to administer the Service to you;
  • to respond to your requests;
  • to distribute communications relevant to your use of the Service, such as system updates or information about your use of the Service;
  • as may be necessary to support the operation of the Service, such as for billing, account maintenance, and record-keeping purposes;
  • to send to you Systems2win and Haldan Consulting solicitations, product announcements, and the like that we feel may be of interest to you. Please note that you may “opt out” of receiving these marketing materials
  • in other manners after subsequent notice is provided to you and/or your consent is obtained, if necessary.

Haldan Consulting does not sell, re-sell, or distribute for re-sale your personal information.

share

How do we share your Personal Information with third parties?

We may provide any of the described categories of personal information to Haldan Consulting employees, consultants, affiliates or other businesses or persons for the purpose of processing such information on our behalf in order to provide the Service to you. In such circumstances, we require that these parties agree to protect the confidentiality of such information consistent with the terms of this Privacy Notice. We will not share your personal information with other, third-party companies for their commercial or marketing use without your consent or except as part of a specific program or feature which you will specifically be able to opt-out of. In addition, we may release personal information: (i) to the extent we have a good-faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with any applicable law; (ii) to enforce any provision of the Terms of Service , protect ourselves against any liability, defend ourselves against any claims, protect the rights, property and personal safety of any user, or protect the public welfare; (iii) when disclosure is required to maintain the security and integrity of the Service, or to protect any user’s security or the security of other persons, consistent with applicable laws (iv) to respond to a court order, subpoena, search warrant, or other legal process, to the extent permitted and as restricted by law; or (v) in the event that we go through a business transition, such as a merger, divestiture, acquisition, liquidation or sale of all or a portion of our assets.

direct

Direct Marketing Communications

We may communicate with you using email, SMS, and other channels (sometimes through automated means) as part of our effort to market our products or services, administer or improve our products or services, or for other reasons stated in this Privacy Notice. You have an opportunity to withdraw consent to receive such direct marketing communications, as permitted by law.

If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails, or other communications from us, you may opt-out by submitting a request via email (info@haldanconsulting.com), or by using the UNSUBSCRIBE link in any email communication you may have received. Further, you may express your communication preferences by:

  • Noting your preferences at the time you register your account with the Site;
  • Logging into your account settings and updating your preferences;
  • Contacting us using the contact information provided at the end of this Policy

Please note that you may continue to receive non-marketing communications as may be required to maintain your relationship with Systems2win and Haldan Consulting.

In addition to the communication described here, you may receive third-party marketing communications from providers we have engaged to market or promote our products and services. These third-party providers may be using communications lists they have acquired on their own, and you may have opted-in to those lists through other channels. If you no longer wish to receive emails, SMSs, or other communications from such third parties, you may need to contact that third party directly.

retention

Retention of Data

Haldan Consulting will retain your personal information only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Notice. We will retain and use personal information to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes and enforce our legal agreements and policies. Haldan Consulting will also retain usage data for internal analysis purposes. Usage data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Sites and/or Portals, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer periods.

cookies

Cookies, Device Data, and How it is Used

Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make a user’s experience more efficient. We use cookies to understand and save your preferences for future visits, keep track of advertisements and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

When you use our Service, we may record unique identifiers associated with your device (such as the device ID and IP address), your activity within the Service, and your network location. Haldan Consulting uses aggregated information (such as anonymous user usage information, cookies, IP addresses, browser type, clickstream information, etc.) to improve the quality and design of the Service and to create new features, promotions, functionality, and services by storing, tracking, and analyzing user preferences and trends. Specifically, we may automatically collect the following information about your use of Service through cookies, web beacons, and other technologies:

  • domain name
  • browser type and operating system
  • web pages you view
  • links you click
  • IP address
  • the length of time you visit the Sites, Portals, and/or Services
  • the referring URL or the webpage that led you to the Sites

In addition, we may use "cookies," clear gifs, and log file information that help us determine the type of content and pages to which you link, the length of time you spend at any particular area of the Service, and the portion of the Service you choose to use. A cookie is a small text file that is sent by a website to your computer or mobile device where it is stored by your web browser. A cookie contains limited information, usually a unique identifier and the name of the site. Your browser has options to accept, reject or provide you with notice when a cookie is sent. Our cookies can only be read by Haldan Consulting; they do not execute any code or virus; and they do not contain any personal information. Cookies allow Haldan Consulting to serve you better and more efficiently, and to personalize your experience with the Service. We may use cookies for many purposes, including (without limitation) to save your password so you don’t have to re-enter it each time you visit the Service, and to deliver content (which may include third party advertisements) specific to your interests.

We may use third party service providers to help us analyze certain online activities. For example, these service providers may help us measure the performance of our online campaigns or analyze visitor activity on the Service. For example, we use third-party analytics services like Google Analytics and YouTube provided by Google Inc. (“Google”), and many Zoho services provided by Zoho Corporation Pvt. Ltd. (“Zoho Corporation”) including Campaigns, Meetings, PageSense, MarketingHub, SalesIQ, and Surveys services. We may permit these service providers to use cookies and other technologies to perform these services for Haldan Consulting. We do not share any personal information about our customers with these third-party service providers, and these service providers do not collect such personal information on our behalf. Our third-party service providers are required to comply fully with this Privacy Notice.

Cookie:

Domain:

Purpose:

Type:

Expiry:

_zcsr_tmp (2)

pagesense-collect.zoho.com salesiq.zoho.com

This cookie is used by Zoho Services and is necessary for the login function on the website.

Necessary

1 day

zfccn

pagesense-collect.zoho.com

Ensures visitor browsing-security by preventing cross-site request forgery. This cookie is essential for the security of the website and visitor.

Necessary

Session

__cfduid

.bootstrapcdn.com

The cookie is used by cdn services like CloudFare to identify individual clients behind a shared IP address and apply security settings on a per-client basis. It does not correspond to any user ID in the web application and does not store any personally identifiable information.

Necessary

1 month

iamcsr

accounts.zohoportal.com

Ensures visitor browsing-security by preventing cross-site request forgery. This cookie is essential for the security of the website and visitor.

Necessary

Session

ztpctest

pagesense-collect.zoho.com

Unclassified

Necessary

Session

663a60c55d

salesiq.zoho.com

Identifies the visitor across devices and visits, in order to optimize the chat-box function on the website.

Preferences

1 day

JSESSIONID

zoho.com

Preserves users states across page requests.

Preferences

1 day

LS_CSRF_TOKEN

salesiq.zoho.com

Identifies the visitor across devices and visits, in order to optimize the chat-box function on the website.

Preferences

Session

zabVisitId

systems2win.com

Collects data on the user’s navigation and behavior on the website. This is used to compile statistical reports and heatmaps for the website owner.

Statistics

Session

zabUserId

systems2win.com

Collects data on the user’s navigation and behavior on the website. This is used to compile statistical reports and heatmaps for the website owner.

Statistics

1 year

_ga

systems2win.com

This cookie is installed by Google Analytics. The cookie is used to calculate visitor, session, campaign data and keep track of site usage for the site's analytics report. The cookies store information anonymously and assign a randomly generated number to identify unique visitors.

Statistics

2 years

_gat

systems2win.com

Used by Google Analytics to throttle request rate.

Statistics

1 day

_gid

systems2win.com

This cookie is installed by Google Analytics. The cookie is used to store information of how visitors use a website and helps in creating an analytics report of how the website is doing. The data collected including the number visitors, the source where they have come from, and the pages visted in an anonymous form.

Statistics

1 day

zabHMBucket

systems2win.com

Collects data on the user’s navigation and behavior on the website. This is used to compile statistical reports and heatmaps for the website owner.

Statistics

1 year

ps_payloadSeqId

systems2win.com

This cookie is used by the website’s operator in context with multi-variate testing. This is a tool used to combine or change content on the website. This allows the website to find the best variation/edition of the site.

Statistics

1 day

pslog.gif

pagesense-collect.zoho.com

Collects statistics on the visitor's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been read.

Statistics

Session

siqlsdb

systems2win.com

Sets a unique ID for the session. This allows the website to obtain data on visitor behaviour for statistical purposes.

Statistics

Persistent

utsdb

systems2win.com

Registers data on visitors' website-behaviour. This is used for internal analysis and website optimization.

Statistics

Session

ads/ga-audiences

google.com

Used by Google AdWords to re-engage visitors that are likely to convert to customers based on the visitor's online behaviour across websites.

Marketing

Session

0d269e8747

pagesense-collect.zoho.com

This is an end of session cookie used by Zoho services.

Marketing

1 day

payloadQueue

systems2win.com

This cookie stores the session's data on a local storage system in Zoho for session recording experiments.

Marketing

Persistent

psimg.gif

pagesense-collect.zoho.com

Registers a unique ID that identifies the user's device during return visits. Used for conversion tracking and to measure the efficacy of online ads.

Marketing

Session

tabUid

systems2win.com

Used in context with behavioral tracking by the website. The cookie registers the user’s behavior and navigation across multiple websites and ensures that no tracking errors occur when the user has multiple browser-tabs open.

Marketing

Session

zps-tgr-dts

systems2win.com

This cookie stores the session's metadata on your website. It is used in Zoho for activating an experiment based on a given trigger condition.

Marketing

1 year

zsreaa9f73c99954aa287c3aacb048020cc

systems2win.com

Unclassified

Other

2 hours

#zsrv0.#

systems2win.com

Unclassified

Other

1 day

zsc288c6a5b3a0a46219317abb924923d1d

systems2win.com

Unclassified

Other

1 hour

zft-sdc

systems2win.com

Unclassified

Other

1 day

e0b837f51c

systems2win.com

Unclassified

Other

1 day

zps-ft-details

systems2win.com

Unclassified

Other

Persistent

zps-ft-pghitType-details

systems2win.com

Unclassified

Other

Persistent

control cookies

How can you control Cookies:

You can update your cookie preferences at any time by using the cookie notice on our website.

You can also accept or reject cookies by amending your web browser controls. You can manage your cookie settings by following your browser's instructions. Here are some links that might be of assistance:

Google Chrome - https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647

Microsoft Internet Explorer - https://support.microsoft.com/en-nz/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Mozilla Firefox - https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

Safari - https://support.apple.com/en-nz/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac

data transfer

International Data Transfer

If you are located outside the South Africa, in particular if you are located in Switzerland, the United Kingdom, or the European Economic Area (“EEA”), please note that we and our servers are located in South Africa. Any information that you provide to us may be transferred to and processed in South Africa or other countries around the world where we do business. Although this may include recipients of information located in countries where there may be a lower level of legal protection for your personal information than in your country, we will protect your information in accordance with requirements applicable to the law in your particular jurisdiction and take steps to only share with third parties that offer similar protection. By using our Service, you unambiguously consent to your information being collected, processed, used, and transferred as disclosed herein.

We may use third party service providers to help us deliver certain services, and it may result in the processing of personal information in data centers and locations outside South Africa. For example, these service providers may provide us with essential information technology or tools we use to run our business. We may permit these service providers to process our business information and/or your personal information. We do not permit these service providers to process any personal information outside of a contract, and these service providers may collect personal information on our behalf. Our third-party service providers are required to comply fully with this Privacy Notice.

EU rights

European Union Data Privacy Rights

If you are located in the EEA, the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) grants you certain rights under the law. In particular, the right to access, correct, and delete the personal information we hold about you. Haldan Consulting will retain your personal information for the length of time you engage with our services as described in the retention section of this Notice, until you request deletion of such personal information.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access, update, or delete the personal information we have on you.
  • The right of rectification. You have the right to have your personal information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.
  • The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your personal information.
  • The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.
  • The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of the personal information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format.
  • The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where we relied on your consent to process your personal information.

In order make a request regarding your personal information, please contact info@haldanconsulting.com

If you have a comment, question, or complaint about how we are handling your personal information, we hope that you contact us at info@haldanconsulting.com in order tter. In addition, if you are located in the EEA, you may submit a complaint regarding the processing of your personal information to the EU data protection authorities (each a “DPA”).

gdpr

Legal Basis for Processing under GDPR

If you are located in the EEA, our legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Notice depends on the personal information we collect and the specific context in which we collect it.

We may process personal information because:

  • We need to perform a contract with you;
  • You have given us consent to do so;
  • The processing is in our legitimate interest to offer the Service, when that legitimate interest is not overridden by your rights;
  • To comply with the law.

Where personal information is processed based on consent, EU residents have the right to withdraw such consent at any time. To do so, please contact us as described in this Notice. If there is a different legal basis that would permit us to continue processing your personal information after withdrawing consent, we will notify you of that legal basis at the time of your request.

rsa

South African Privacy Rights

If you are a South African resident, South Africa law may provide you with certain rights with regard to your personal information under the Protection of Personal Information Act (“POPIA”) and Promotion of Access to Information Act (“PAIA”).as well the Consumer Protection Act Throughout this Privacy Notice you will find information required by POPIA regarding the categories of personal information collected from you; the purposes for which we use personal information, and the categories of third parties your data may be shared with. This information is current as of the date of the Notice and is applicable in the 12 months preceding the effective date of the Notice. As a South African resident, the POPIA and PAIA provide you the ability to make inquiries regarding to your personal information. Specifically, the degree to which the information is not already provided in this Privacy Notice, you have the right to request disclosure or action your personal information, including:

  • If your personal information is collected by us.
  • The specific pieces of personal information collected about you.
  • The ability to correct or delete certain personal
  • information collected about you.
  • The ability to delete all the personal information collected about you, subject to certain exceptions.
  • To opt-in or opt-out of direct marketing to you.
  • To object to processing of your personal information, or
  • Appeal any rejection of access to your personal information

You may submit a request regarding your rights under POPIA or PAIA by contacting us at one of the following:

US Telephone: 270-458-6001

Email: info@haldanconsulting.com

If we receive a POPIA request from you, we will first make a determination regarding the applicability of the law, and we will then take steps to verify your identity prior to responding. The steps to verify your identity may vary based on our relationship with you, but, at a minimum, it will take the form of confirming and matching the information submitted in the request with information already held by Haldan Consulting and/or contacting you through previously used channels to confirm that you submitted the request (i.e. confirming identity through contact information that we have on file, and/or the contact information submitted to make the request).

The Haldan Consulting does not knowingly collect or process the special personal information such as your religious or philosophical beliefs, race or ethnic origins, trade union memberships, political persuasion, health or sex life, or your criminal behaviour or biometric information.

If you have a comment, question, or complaint about how we are processing your personal information, we hope that you contact us in order to allow us to resolve the matter. In addition, if you are located in the Republic of South Africa, you may submit a complaint regarding the processing of your personal information to the Information Regulator at the following link: https://www.justice.gov.za/inforeg/contact.html

third party

Third Party Advertisers

We may allow other companies, called third-party ad servers or ad networks, to serve advertisements within the Service. These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology to send, directly to your device, the advertisements and links that appear on the Service. They automatically receive your device ID and IP address when this happens. They may also use other technologies (such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons) to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and to personalize the advertising content you see. You should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers or ad networks for more information on their practices and for instructions on how to opt-out of certain practices. This Privacy Notice does not apply to them, and we cannot control their activities.

security

Information Storage and Security

We employ industry-standard and/or generally accepted security measures designed to secure the integrity and confidentiality of all information submitted through the Service. However, the security of information transmitted through the internet or via a mobile device can never be guaranteed. We are not responsible for any interception or interruption of any communications through the internet or for changes to or losses of data.

Users of the Service are responsible for maintaining the security of any password, user ID or other form of authentication involved in obtaining access to password protected or secure areas of the Service. In order to protect you and your information, we may suspend your use of any of the Service, without notice, pending an investigation, if any breach of security is suspected.

links

External Links

The Service may contain links to other websites maintained by third parties. Please be aware that we exercise no control over linked sites and Haldan Consulting is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such sites. Each linked site maintains its own independent privacy and data collection policies and procedures, and you are encouraged to view the privacy policies of these other sites before providing any personal information.

You hereby acknowledge and agree that Haldan Consulting is not responsible for the privacy practices, data collection policies and procedures, or the content of such third-party sites, and you hereby release Haldan Consulting from any and all claims arising out of or related to the privacy practices, data collection policies and procedures, and/or the content of such third-party sites.

children

Children’s Privacy

The Service is not intended for children under the age of 18, and Haldan Consulting does not knowingly collect the personal information of children under the age of 18.

Changes to this Privacy Notice

Haldan Consulting (and Systems2win) reserves the right to modify this Privacy Notice from time to time in order that it accurately reflects the regulatory environment and our data collection principles. When material changes are made to this Privacy Notice, Haldan Consulting will post the revised Notice on our website. This Privacy Notice was last modified as of 6 May 2021.


contact

Contact Us

To submit a request regarding your personal data, or to submit questions or comments about this Privacy Notice, please contact us at:

Email: info@haldanconsulting.com

USA
Haldan Consulting Inc.
Postal Address: 1022 Amiet Road, Henderson, KY 42420
Telephone: 270 458 6001

South Africa
Haldan Consulting (Pty) Ltd.
Head Office: 81B Haupt Street, Sidwell, Port Elizabeth, 6020.
Postal Address: P.O. Box 14208, Sidwell, 6061, South Africa
Telephone: +27 87 802 6045